Privacy Policy

IMPORTANT

● Individuals over the age of thirteen may register at rainers-sports.com as users without the prior consent of their parents or guardians.

● In the case of minors under thirteen, the consent of their parents or guardians is required in order to process their personal data.

● In no case will information about the minor’s family members be collected, regarding the professional, economic situation nor their privacy without their knowledge.

● Children under the age of thirteen who access the website should not register as users without the consent of their parents or guardians.

● This website respects and takes care of the personal data of the users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

● Personal information is never requested unless it is really necessary to provide the required services.

● The personal information of users will never be shared with anyone, except to comply with the law or unless the user approves of authorization for it.

● Your personal data will never be used for a purpose other than the one expressed in this privacy policy.

 

ACTS THAT THIS PRIVACY POLICY INCLUDES

This website meets the following requirements:

1. The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 relative to the protection of the natural persons) that is the new rule of the European Union which unifies the regulation on treatment of personal data in the different countries of the EU.

2. The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December, the Development Regulation of the LOPD)regulates the processing of personal data and obligations that we must assume as responsible holders of a web or a blog when it comes to managing this information.

 

RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

The responsible for the processing of data collected through the contact forms is BERYCA SPORT, SL with CIF (Tax Identification Card) B54684931 with registered office at Altabix Poligono 275 Pg 2 in Elche whose activity is the manufacture and trade of footwear and technical textiles for motorcyclists and with the contact email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Personal data is collected through the contact form on the website.

The category of the data that is treated in this web is IDENTIFYING DATA and therefore, specially protected data categories are not managed.

 

PRINCIPLES TO BE APPLIED IN PERSONAL DATA

The principles to be applied in the processing of personal data are in accordance with the requirements of the European data protection regulation.

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: your consent will always be required for the processing of your data for one or more specific purposes that will be previously reported with absolute transparency.

Principle of minimization of data: only the data strictly necessary in relation to the purposes of the activity described in this web are requested.

Principle of limitation of conservation period: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of treatment, depending on the purpose, the corresponding conservation period will be notified. In the case of subscribers, the lists will be revised periodically and those inactive records for a considerable time  will be deleted from the databases.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: it is guaranteed that your data will be treated in a secure, confidential and appropriate way of personal data. BERYCA SPORTSL has implemented the necessary security measures to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of the data of the users by third parties.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

To contact BERYCA SPORTSL, this strictly necessary information is requested:

name, contact telephone number, email address and the comments or queries that you wish to present, in order to facilitate communication between parties.

BERYCA SPORTSL established technical and organizational measures which guarantee the security of personal data, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 994/1999, of June 11.

By clicking on the "send" form, the user confirms his explicit consent to the processing thereof for the development of our professional services.

These rights can be made effective by writing to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. BERYCA SPORTSL Altabix Poligono, 275 Pg 2 of Elche (Alicante), Telephone 965422774.

BERYCA SPORTSL guarantees in full compliance with the rules of Protection of Personal Data, and thus, in accordance with Article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD) and informs about its policy of protection of personal data so that users of www.rainers-sports.com can decide expressly, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide BERYCA SPORTSL with the personal data requested on the website, when raising any query by sending information request forms. Unless specifically stated otherwise, it will be considered necessary to complete all the data required in the forms that are indicated as mandatory fields. The user must fill out the forms with true, exact, complete and updated information, responding to the damages that may be caused by the completion of the forms with false, incomplete or outdated information.

In this way, the user is informed and gives their consent to the incorporation of their data to the existing automated files in the company and the automated processing thereof, for the purposes of the requests made by the browser through the application form of information, which is the only input point of personal information.

BERYCA SPORTSL established the security levels of protection of personal data required by the current legislation on personal data protection, settling and implementing the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and other possible risks. At the same time, it undertakes to comply with its duty of secrecy regarding personal data and its duty to store them. It will also take all necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, always in consideration of the state of technology.

In relation to the data sent by the user, the user may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and, where appropriate, opposition in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and other regulations applicable to that effect, by contacting the Communication Management of BERYCA SPORTSL by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., or by sending a letter to BERYCA SPORTSL, Altagix Poligono, 275 Pg 2 of Elche (Alicante) always stating the identity of the user.BERYCA SPORTSL reserves the right to vary the present policy,provided that there is a previous notification to the users about the modifications that take place in it.

Contact Us

Contact us via the form that we provide you with. We also attend by phone and email. We'll respond as soon as possible.

contact us